DEPARTMENTS

List of Departments and their Contact Persons

RD's Secretariat
Name (S/Shri/Smt./Ms.) Designation Telephone Fax E-mail ID
Smt. K. Nikhila Regional Director (Telangana and Andhra Pradesh) 040-23230863 040-23230533 e-mail
K Sudha Ashok P.S.Grade 'B' 040-23230863 040-23230533 e-mail
N Padma Ranga Raju Assistant Manager 040-23230863 040-23230533 e-mail

Office of the Banking Ombudsman and Ombudsman for Digital Transactions (Telangana and Andhra Pradesh)
Name (S/Shri/Smt./Ms.) Designation Telephone Fax E-mail ID
Shri T. Srinivasa Rao Chief General Manager & Banking Ombudsman for Telangana and Andhra Pradesh 040-23210013 040-23210014 e-mail
P. Jaya Lakshmi P.S. Grade 'B' & P S to Banking Ombudsman 040-23210013 040-23210014 e-mail
C Nageswara Rao Deputy General Manager & Secretary 040-23237205 040-23210014 e-mail

Banking Department
Name (S/Shri/Smt./Ms.) Designation Telephone Fax E-mail ID
J Sailaja Rani Deputy General Manager 040-23231854   e-mail
Debasis Mandal Assistant General Manager 040-23230499   e-mail
Rita Sinha Manager (Public Debt Office) 040-23267029   e-mail

Cash Department
Name (S/Shri/Smt./Ms.) Designation Telephone Fax E-mail ID
P Kalyan Chakravarthy Assistant General Manager (Treasurer) 040-23297053   e-mail

Consumer Education and Protection Cell
Name (S/Shri/Smt./Ms.) Designation Telephone Fax E-mail ID
P Pramod Kumar General Manager 040-23267163   e-mail
T Anuradha Assistant General Manager 040-23267186   e-mail

Department of Economic and Policy Research
Name (S/Shri/Smt./Ms.) Designation Telephone Fax E-mail ID
Upasana Sharma Assistant Adviser 040-23232020   e-mail

Department of Statistics and Information Management
Name (S/Shri/Smt./Ms.) Designation Telephone Fax E-mail ID
Ramesh Jangili Assistant Adviser 040-23237055   e-mail

Department of Supervision
Name (S/Shri/Smt./Ms.) Designation Telephone Fax E-mail ID
Yarasi Jayakumar General Manager 040-23234324   e-mail
R. Kumar Deputy General Manager 040-23230291   e-mail

Estate Department
Name (S/Shri/Smt./Ms.) Designation Telephone Fax E-mail ID
Jogi Meghanath General Manager 040-23237102   e-mail
Jyothy S Assistant General Manager (Tech-Civil) 040-23234623   e-mail
Rajendrakumar Yeshwant Bansod Assistant General Manager 040-23237200   e-mail

Financial Inclusion and Development Department
Name (S/Shri/Smt./Ms.) Designation Telephone Fax E-mail ID
J Sailaja Rani Deputy General Manager 040-23242011   e-mail

Foreign Exchange Department
Name (S/Shri/Smt./Ms.) Designation Telephone Fax E-mail ID
P Pramod Kumar General Manager 040-23267163   e-mail

Human Resource Management Department
Name (S/Shri/Smt./Ms.) Designation Telephone Fax E-mail ID
B Ramesh General Manager 040-23234612 040-23232766 e-mail
K Anuradha Assistant General Manager (Admin) 040-23230299 040-23232766 e-mail
Anil Kumar Mathanker Assistant General Manager (Personnel Officer) 040-23231043 040-23232766 e-mail
Challa Lakshmi Sravya Manager (CES) 040-23243125   e-mail

Information Technology Cell
Name (S/Shri/Smt./Ms.) Designation Telephone Fax E-mail ID
A C Shalini Manager 040-23267341   e-mail

Issue Department
Name (S/Shri/Smt./Ms.) Designation Telephone Fax E-mail ID
NRVVMK Rajendra Kumar Chief General Manager 040-23237913   e-mail
Sudhansu Mohan Parida General Manager 040-23237913   e-mail
KS Chakrawarthy Deputy General Manager 040-23214461   e-mail

Legal Cell
Name (S/Shri/Smt./Ms.) Designation Telephone Fax E-mail ID
S C Mahanta Deputy Legal Adviser 040-23212748   e-mail

Protocol and Security Cell
Name (S/Shri/Smt./Ms.) Designation Telephone Fax E-mail ID
Capt Amit A Ringay Manager (P & S) 040-23230584   e-mail

Rajbhasha Cell
Name (S/Shri/Smt./Ms.) Designation Telephone Fax E-mail ID
Goje Jaishri Assistant General Manager 040-23237970   e-mail
Subodh Mehrotra Assistant General Manager 040-23267158   e-mail
Top